2019 Virgin Australia Supercars Round Results - Automotive Event Images

All the Results form the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Season

ADELAIDE 500

Adelaide Street Circuit SA 
28 Feb - 03 March 2019
Race One - 78 Laps - Race Time 1.48.02


1 17 SCOTT MCLAUGHLIN DJR TEAM PENSKE
2 88 JAMIE WHINCUP TRIPLE EIGHT RACE ENGINEERING 
3 97 SHANE VAN GISBERGEN TRIPLE EIGHT RACE ENGINEERING 
4 23 WILL DAVISON 23RED RACING 
5 55 CHAZ MOSTERT TICKFORD RACING 
6 12 FABIAN COULTHARD DJR TEAM PENSKE 
7 8 NICK PERCAT BRAD JONES RACING 
8 9 DAVID REYNOLDS EREBUS MOTORSPORT 
9 18 MARK WINTERBOTTOM CHARLIE SCHWERKOLT RACING 
10 22 JAMES COURTNEY WALKINSHAW ANDRETTI UNITED 
11 15 RICK KELLY KELLY RACING 
12 35 TODD HAZELWOOD MATT STONE RACING
13 7 ANDRE HEIMGARTNER KELLY RACING 
14 34 JAMES GOLDING GARRY ROGERS MOTORSPORT
15 78 SIMONA DE SILVESTRO KELLY RACING
16 99 ANTON DE PASQUALE EREBUS MOTORSPORT 
17 14 TIM SLADE BRAD JONES RACING 
18 33 RICHIE STANAWAY GARRY ROGERS MOTORSPORT 
19 3 GARY JACOBSON KELLY RACING 
20 19 JACK LE BROCQ TEKNO AUTOSPORTS
21 5 LEE HOLDSWORTH TICKFORD RACING 
22 6 CAMERON WATERS TICKFORD RACING
NC 2 SCOTT PYE WALKINSHAW ANDRETTI UNITED 

Adelaide Street Circuit SA 
28 Feb - 03 March 2019
Race Two  - 71 Laps - Race Time 1.39.52


1 17 SCOTT MCLAUGHLIN DJR TEAM PENSKE 
2 6 CAMERON WATERS TICKFORD RACING 
3 97 SHANE VAN GISBERGEN TRIPLE EIGHT RACE ENGINEERING 
4 14 TIM SLADE BRAD JONES RACING
5 8 NICK PERCAT BRAD JONES RACING 
6 18 MARK WINTERBOTTOM CHARLIE SCHWERKOLT RACING 
7 88 JAMIE WHINCUP TRIPLE EIGHT RACE ENGINEERING 
8 23 WILL DAVISON 23RED RACING 
9 9 DAVID REYNOLDS EREBUS MOTORSPORT 
10 35 TODD HAZELWOOD MATT STONE RACING
11 5 LEE HOLDSWORTH TICKFORD RACING  
12 22 JAMES COURTNEY WALKINSHAW ANDRETTI UNITED 
13 7 ANDRE HEIMGARTNER KELLY RACING 
14 99 ANTON DE PASQUALE EREBUS MOTORSPORT 
15 55 CHAZ MOSTERT TICKFORD RACING
16 78 SIMONA DE SILVESTRO KELLY RACING 
17 2 SCOTT PYE WALKINSHAW ANDRETTI UNITED 
18 33 RICHIE STANAWAY GARRY ROGERS MOTORSPORT 
19 34 JAMES GOLDING GARRY ROGERS MOTORSPORT 
20 12 FABIAN COULTHARD DJR TEAM PENSKE
21 19 JACK LE BROCQ TEKNO AUTOSPORTS 
22 3 GARY JACOBSON KELLY RACING 
23 21 MACAULEY JONES TIM BLANCHARD RACING
24 15 RICK KELLY KELLY RACING 


Print

2019 Formula One Rolex Australian Grand Prix 
14 - 17 May 2019

Results: Race 3  -   25 Laps - Race Time 50.01
Beaurepaires Melbourne 400

1 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin Ford Mustang 
2 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard Ford Mustang 
3 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters Ford Mustang 
4 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison Ford Mustang 
5 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert Ford Mustang 
6 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore ZB 
7 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney Holden Commodore ZB 
8 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 
9 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth Ford Mustang 
10 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds Holden Commodore ZB 
11 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale Holden Commodore ZB 
12 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB 
13 2 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 
14 8 Freightliner Racing Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 
15 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner Nissan Altima 
16 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding Holden Commodore ZB 
17 33 Boost Mobile Racing Richie Stanaway Holden Commodore ZB  
18 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro Nissan Altima 
19 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB 
20 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq Holden Commodore ZB  
21 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson Nissan Altima 
22 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly Nissan Altima 
23 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB 
DNF 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB

Results: Race 4 - 13 Laps - Race Time 25.39
Beaurepaires Melbourne 400

1 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin Ford Mustang 
2 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert Ford Mustang 
3 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters Ford Mustang 
4 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 
5 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard Ford Mustang 
6 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison Ford Mustang 
7 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds Holden Commodore ZB 
8 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore ZB 
9 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney Holden Commodore ZB 
10 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB 
11 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB 
12 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth Ford Mustang 
13 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale Holden Commodore ZB 
14 2 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 
15 8 Freightliner Racing Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 
16 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly Nissan Altima 
17 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB 
18 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner Nissan Altima 
19 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro Nissan Altima 
20 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq Holden Commodore ZB 
21 33 Boost Mobile Racing Richie Stanaway Holden Commodore ZB 
22 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB 
23 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding Holden Commodore ZB 
24 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson Nissan Altima Results:

Race 5 - 25 Laps - Race Time 51.50
Beaurepaires Melbourne 400

1 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert Ford Mustang 
2 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 
3 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore ZB 
4 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds Holden Commodore ZB 
5 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard Ford Mustang 
6 2 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 
7 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney Holden Commodore ZB 
8 8 Freightliner Racing Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB
9 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner Nissan Altima 
10 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison Ford Mustang 
11 99 Penrite Racing Anton de Pasquale Holden Commodore ZB 
12 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth Ford Mustang 
13 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB 
14 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB 
15 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq Holden Commodore ZB 
16 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly Nissan Altima 
17 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro Nissan Altima 
18 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding Holden Commodore ZB 
19 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson Nissan Altima 
20 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB
21 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB
DNS 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin Ford Mustang 
DNS 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters Ford Mustang 
DSQ 33 Boost Mobile Racing Richie Stanaway Holden Commodore ZB

Results: Race 6 - 11 Laps - Race Time 25.32
Beaurepaires Melbourne 400

1 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin Ford Mustang 
2 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert Ford Mustang 
3 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 
4 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters Ford Mustang 
5 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison Ford Mustang 
6 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB 
7 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore ZB 
8 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds Holden Commodore ZB 
9 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth Ford Mustang 
10 8 Freightliner Racing Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 
11 2 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 
12 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale Holden Commodore ZB 
13 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB 
14 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner Nissan Altima 11 
15 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard Ford Mustang 
16 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney Holden Commodore ZB 
17 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson Nissan Altima 
18 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding Holden Commodore ZB 
19 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly Nissan Altima 
20 33 Boost Mobile Racing Richie Stanaway Holden Commodore ZB 
21 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro Nissan Altima
22 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB 
23 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq Holden Commodore ZB 
DNF 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB 

  • Supercars - 2019 Rolex Australian Formula One Grand Prix
  • Supercars - 2019 Rolex Australian Formula One Grand Prix
  • Supercars - 2019 Rolex Australian Formula One Grand Prix

Print

Tyrepower Tasmania SuperSprint
05 - 07 April 2019
Race 7 - 50 laps - Race Time 43.55


1 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin 
2 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard 
3 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen 
4 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom 
5 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney 
6 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds 
7 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade 
8 8 Dunlop Racing Nick Percat 
9 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale  
10 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert 
11 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters 
12 2 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye 
13 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth 
14 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood 
15 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding 
16 33 Boost Mobile Racing Richie Stanaway 
17 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly 
18 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner 
19 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison 
20 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones 
21 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro 
22 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq
23 4 SCT Logistics Racing Jack Smith 
24 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson 
25 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup 


Tyrepower Tasmania SuperSprint
05 - 07 April 2019
Race 8  -84 laps - Race Time 1.14.12


1 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen 
2 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard 
3 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds 
4 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin 
5 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup 
6 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom 
7 8 Dunlop Racing Nick Percat 
8 2 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye
9 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth 
10 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert  
11 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters 
12 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade 
13 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney 
14 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison 
15 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly 
16 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding 
17 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner 
18 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood 
19 33 Boost Mobile Racing Richie Stanaway
20 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones 
21 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro 
22 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq 
23 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale 
24 4 SCT Logistics Racing Jack Smith 
DNF 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson 


Standings after Race 8

Championship Points
1 Scott McLaughlin 770
2 Fabian Coulthard 646
3 Jamie Whincup 610
4 Shane van Gisbergen 604
5 David Reynolds 599
6 Chaz Mostert 593
7 Mark Winterbottom 556
8 Tim Slade 555
9 Nick Percat 541
10 Will Davison 524
11 James Courtney 499
12 Cameron Waters 490
13 Lee Holdsworth 417
14 Anton De Pasquale 381
15 Andre Heimgartner 371
16 Scott Pye 370
17 Todd Hazelwood 367
18 James Golding 329
19 Rick Kelly 318
20 Simona De Silvestro 301
21 Richie Stanaway 272
22 Jack Le Brocq 262
23 Garry Jacobson 209
24 Macauley Jones 201
25 Jack Smith 69

#17 Scott McLaughlin - Shell V-Power Racing Team

Supercars - 2019 Rolex Australian Formula One Grand Prix

philip island circuit

WD40 Phillip Island 500
12 - 14 April 2019
Race 9 - 27 Laps - Race Time 47.44

1 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin  
2 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard  
3 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner 
4 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds  
5 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert 
6 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen 
7 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly 
8 200 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye 
9 8 Brad Jones Racing Nick Percat 
10 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison 
11 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood 
12 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale 
13 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding  
14 33 Boost Mobile Racing Richie Stanaway 
15 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth  
16 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro 
17 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade 
18 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones
19 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson 
20 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq 
21 18 IRWIN Racing Mark Winterbottom 
22 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney 
DNF 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters 
DNF 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup 

WD40 Phillip Island 500
12 - 14 April 2019
Race10  -45  Laps - Race Time 1.12.04 


1 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard
2 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin
3 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale
4 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison
5 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert 
6 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters
7 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen
8 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly
9 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade 
10 8 Brad Jones Racing Nick Percat  
11 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds  
12 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup
13 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner 
14 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth
15 200 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye 
16 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood 
17 18 IRWIN Racing Mark Winterbottom 
18 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro
19  3  RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson 
20 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq
21 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones 
22 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding
23 33 Boost Mobile Racing Richie Stanaway
24 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney 


Print
PowerPoint Presentation

Pirtek Perth SuperNight
02 - 04 May 2019Results:
Race 11 -  50 Laps
Race Time - 46:05.7716

1 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard 
2 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin 
3 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert 
4 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup 
5 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen 
6 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison  
7 8 Holden Guaranteed Value Nick Percat 
8 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters 
9 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth 
10 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds 
11 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade 
12 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro 
13 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale  
14 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding 
15 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly 
16 2 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye  
17 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner  
18 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom 
19 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson 
20 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq 
21 77 Petronas Motorsport Tim Blanchard 
22 33 Boost Mobile Racing Richie Stanaway
23 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood 
24 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones 
25 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney 

Pirtek Perth SuperNight
02 - 04 May 2019
Results: Race 12 -  83 Laps
Race Time - 1:20:03.0092

1 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin 
2 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup 
3 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters 
4 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard 
5 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen 
6 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds 
7 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale 
8 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison 
9 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth 
10 8 Holden Guaranteed Value Nick Percat 
11 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade 
12 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro 
13 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding 
14 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood 
15 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom 
16 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney 
17 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones 
18 77 Petronas Motorsport Tim Blanchard 
19 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson 
20 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly 
21 33 Boost Mobile Racing Richie Stanaway 
22 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq 
23 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner 
DNF 2 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye 
DNF 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert 

  • #17 Scott McLaughlin

    #17 Scott McLaughlin

  • #12 Fabian Coulthard

    #12 Fabian Coulthard

  • #6 Cameron Waters

    #6 Cameron Waters

  • #55 Chaz Mostert

    #55 Chaz Mostert


Print

Winton SuperSprint 
24 - 26 May 2019
Results : Race 13 - 40 Laps
Race Time - 54.59

1 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin 
2 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert 
3 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds 
4 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney 
5 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen 
6 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup 
7 8 Honda Motorcycles Dealer Team Nick Percat 
8 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner 
9 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom 
10 2 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye 
11 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters 
12 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison 
13 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade 
14 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly 
15 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard 
16 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones  
17 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding 
18 99 Penrite Racing Anton de Pasquale 
19 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood 
20 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq 
21 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson
22 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth 
23 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro 
24 4 SCT Logistics Racing Jack Smith  
25 33 Boost Mobile Racing Richie Stanaway 

Winton SuperSprint
24 - 26 May 2019
Results : Race 14 - 67 Laps
Race Time - 1:35:22

1 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin 
2 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard 
3 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup  
4 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds 
5 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth 
6 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters 
7 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen 
8 2 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye 
9 8 Honda Motorcycles Dealer Team Nick Percat 
10 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert  
11 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner  
12 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade 
13 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney 
14 33 Boost Mobile Racing Chris Pither 
15 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood  
16 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones  
17 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale 
18 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson  
19 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding  
20 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq 
21 4 SCT Logistics Racing Jack Smith  
22 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom 
23 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro 
DNF 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison 
DNF 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly 


Print

DJR Team Peske's Scott McLaughlin has hailed a weekend of milestones including becoming the first driver to win the Darwin Triple Crown as a proud moment of his career.
A feat that had stood unclaimed since its inception in 2006 was taken out by the reigning Supercars champion after backing up Saturday’s win with a pole position in the Armor All Top 10 Shootout and a comfortable win in Sunday's  Race 16.
The weekend also saw McLaughlin claim Team Penske’s 600th pole position in all competitions on Saturday. In addition, McLaughlin is now tied second with legend Peter Brock in the all-time Australian Touring car pole charts on 57 poles, with only Jamie Whincup ahead of the pair with 80. McLaughlin has racked up 37 wins to jump ahead of icon Allan Moffat in the ATCC/Supercars all-time wins tally, placing him eighth overall. Given McLaughlin’s impressive run of form, the Kiwi had been tipped to challenge for the elusive Triple Crown. In the end, the most serious threat to the Triple Crown came in Sunday's  shootout as McLaughlin snatched his 11th pole of the season by a mere 0.015s from Shell V-Power Racing team-mate Fabian Coulthard, who had bettered his rival in two of the three sectors.

BetEasy Darwin Triple Crown
14 - 16 June 2019
Results : Race 15 -42  Laps
Race Time - 52:11.8540

1 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin
2 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert 
3 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds 
4 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters  
5 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup  
6 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth 
7 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard  
8 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen
9 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney
10 2 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye  
11 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale  
12 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison  
13 8 Dunlop Racing Nick Percat  
14 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson  
15 33 Boost Mobile Racing Chris Pither  
16 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner  
17 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom  
18 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood  
19 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro  
20 4 SCT Logistics Racing Jack Smith  
21 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly 
22 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones 
DNF 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade 
DNF 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding  
DNF 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq 

BetEasy Darwin Triple Crown
14 - 16 June 2019
Results : Race 16 - 70 Laps
Race Time - 1:21:00.4130

1 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin 
2 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds  
3 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard  
4 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters  
5 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup  
6 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert 
7 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth  
8 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale  
9 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison  
10 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen
11 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner  
12 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom 
13 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood  
14 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney 
15 8 Dunlop Racing Nick Percat 
16 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly  
17 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding  
18 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade  
19 2 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye  
20 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro  
21 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq 
22 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones  
23 33 Boost Mobile Racing Chris Pither  
24 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson  
25 4 SCT Logistics Racing Jack Smith 


Print

Watpac Townsville 400
05 - 07 July 2019
Results: Race 17 - 70 Laps
Race Time - 1:28:55

1 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin  
2 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup 
3 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert 
4 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen
5 333 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard
6 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds  
7 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison 
8 8 Elite Roads Racing Nick Percat  
9 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom  
10 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth 
11 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale 
12 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner 
13 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney  
14 35 Unit Racing Todd Hazelwood 
15 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding 
16 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade  
17 100 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly 7
18 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones  
19 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro  
20 2 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye 
21 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters 
22 33 Boost Mobile Racing Michael Caruso 
23 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq 
24 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson 

Watpac Townsville 400
05 - 07 July 2019
Results: Race 18 -64 Laps ( Time Certain )
Race Time - 1:37:33

1 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen
2 333 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard  
3 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters 
4 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale  
5 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert 
6 100 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly 
7 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding 
8 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth 
9 33 Boost Mobile Racing Michael Caruso 
10 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro
11 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin 
12 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade 
13 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney  
14 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq 
15 2 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye  
16 35 Unit Racing Todd Hazelwood 
17 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones  
18 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner 
19 8 Elite Roads Racing Nick Percat 
20 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds 
21 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison 
DNF 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson  
DNF 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom 
DNF 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup 


Print

Ipswich SuperSprint
26-28 July 2019
Results: Race 19 - 39 Laps
Race Time - 39 46:37.91

1 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup  
2 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison 
3 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert 
4 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin 
5 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen
6 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters  
7 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth  
8 8 Hare & Forbes Racing Nick Percat  
9 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds 
10 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard 
11 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney 
12 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner  
13 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding 
14 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale 
15 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom 
16 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly 
17 33 Boost Mobile Racing Michael Caruso  
18 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro  
19 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood 
20 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson 
21 2 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye 
22 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq  
DNF 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade 
DNF 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones 

Ipswich SuperSprint
26-28 July 2019
Results: Race 20  -65  Laps
Race Time - 1:18:18.3804

1 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin  
2 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen
3 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert 
4 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup 
5 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison 
6 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters 
7 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner  
8 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly  
9 8 Hare & Forbes Racing Nick Percat 
10 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom  
11 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale  
12 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney  
13 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood
14 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth 
15 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding  
16 2 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye  
17 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade  
18 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard  
19 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro 
20 33 Boost Mobile Racing Michael Caruso 
21 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds  
22 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones 
23 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq 
DNF 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson 

#23 Will Davidson - Milwaukee Racing

Winton SuperSprint Drivers-Pits-Podiums

The Bend SuperSprint

Print

The Bend SuperSprint
23-25 August 2019
Results: Race 21  - 24  Laps
Race Time - 44:45

1 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin
2 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert
3 99 Penrite Racing Anton de Pasquale
4 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom
5 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner
6 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen
7 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds
8 8 X Convenience Mobil Racing Nick Percat
9 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters
10 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney
11 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup
12 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard
13 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth
14 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade
15 2 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye
16 33 Boost Mobile Racing Richie Stanaway Holden
17 66 Scandia Racing Thomas Randle
18 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding
19 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones
20 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson
21 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq
22 4 SCT Logistics Racing Jack Smith
23 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly
NC 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro
NC 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison
NC 35 Unit Racing Todd Hazelwood 

The Bend SuperSprint
23-25 August 2019
Results: Race 22  - 41 Laps
Race Time - 01:17:17

1 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin
2 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison
3 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert
4 8 X Convenience Mobil Racing Nick Percat
5 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup
6 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen
7 99 Penrite Racing Anton de Pasquale
8 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters
9 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth
10 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard
11 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly
12 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade
13 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds
14 35 Unit Racing Todd Hazelwood
15 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney
16 2 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye
17 66 Scandia Racing Thomas Randle
18 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding
19 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson
20 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner
21 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones
22 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro
23 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom
24 33 Boost Mobile Racing Richie Stanaway
25 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq
26 4 SCT Logistics Racing Jack Smith 

2019 Virgin Australian Supercars Championships
Current Season Drivers Points Standings  

1 Scott McLaughlin - 2738
2 Chaz Mostert  - 2165  ( - 573 )
3 Fabian Coulthard - 2152  ( - 586 )
4 Shane van Gisbergen -  2122 (-616)
5 Jamie Whincup - 1981 (-757)
6 David Reynolds - 1922 (-816)
7 Cameron Waters - 1774  (-964)
8 Nick Percat - 1705  (-1033)
9 Will Davison - 1661  (-1077)
10 Anton de Pasquale - 1560 (-1178)

#17 Scott McLaughlin

Virgin Australian Supercars - Winton SuperSprint - Pits & Podiums

ITM Auckland Supersprint

Print

ITM Auckland SuperSprint
13 - 15 September 2019
Results : Race 23 - 70 laps
Race Time - 1:19:07.6388

1 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen
2 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters
3 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds
4 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin
5 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth
6 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup
7 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard
8 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner
9 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison
10 33 Boost Mobile Racing Richie Stanaway
11 14 Machinery House Racing Tim Slade
12 8 NZ Safety Blackwoods Racing Nick Percat
13 2 Mobil 1 Racing Scott Pye
14 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood
15 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale
16 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro
17 22 Mobil 1 Racing James Courtney
18 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson
19 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly
20 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones
21 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq|
22 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom 
23 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding  
24 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert 

ITM Auckland SuperSprint
13 - 15 September 2019
Results : Race 24 - 70 laps
Race Time - 1:17:38.7925

1 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin 
2 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen 
3 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert
4 8 NZ Safety Blackwoods Racing Nick Percat
5 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood 
6 2 Mobil 1 Racing Scott Pye
7 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro
8 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom 
9 33 Boost Mobile Racing Richie Stanaway 
10 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding 
11 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly 
12 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard  
13 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison 
14 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters 
15 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth 
16 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup
17 22 Mobil 1 Racing James Courtney 
18 14 Machinery House Racing Tim Slade  
19 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner  
20 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale
21 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson 
22 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones  
23 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq  
24 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds

  • Virgin Australian Supercars - Winton SuperSprint - Pits & Podiums
  • Virgin Australian Supercars - Winton SuperSprint - Pits & Podiums

Print

Supercheap Auto Bathurst 1000
10 - 13 October 2019
Results Race 25 - 161 Laps
Race Time - 6:27:51.5260


1 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team S.McLaughlin/A.Premat Ford Mustang GT 161 6:27:51.5260
2 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team S.van Gisbergen/G.Tander Holden Commodore ZB 161 6:27:52.2060
3 22 Mobil 1 Racing J.Courtney/J.Perkins Holden Commodore ZB 161 6:27:53.4029
4 888 Red Bull Holden Racing Team J.Whincup/C.Lowndes Holden Commodore ZB 161 6:27:54.1959
5 9 Penrite Racing D.Reynolds/L.Youlden Holden Commodore ZB 161 6:27:55.1691
6 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team F.Coulthard/T.D’Alberto Ford Mustang GT 161 6:27:55.5946
7 18 Irwin Racing M.Winterbottom/S.Richards Holden Commodore ZB 161 6:27:57.1487
8 2 Mobil 1 Racing S.Pye/W.Luff Holden Commodore ZB 161 6:27:58.1348
9 15 Castrol Racing R.Kelly/D.Wood Nissan Altima 161 6:27:58.1993
10 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team L.Holdsworth/T.Randle Ford Mustang GT 161 6:27:58.5099
11 23 Milwaukee Racing W.Davison/A.Davison Ford Mustang GT 161 6:27:59.2294
12 34 Boost Mobile Racing J.Golding/R.Muscat Holden Commodore ZB 161 6:27:59.3822
13 33 Boost Mobile Racing R.Stanaway/C.Pither Holden Commodore ZB 161 6:28:02.7883
14 78 Team Harvey Norman S.De Silvestro/A.Rullo Nissan Altima 160 6:28:04.9060
15 8 7-Eleven Mobil Racing N.Percat/T.Blanchard Holden Commodore ZB 160 6:28:31.9520
16 55 Supercheap Auto Racing C.Mostert/J.Moffat Ford Mustang GT 160 6:28:32.0538
17 21 Team CoolDrive M.Jones/D.Canto Holden Commodore ZB 160 6:28:32.5413
18 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing J.Le Brocq/J.Webb Holden Commodore ZB 160 6:28:32.5632
19 27 NAPA Auto Parts Racing A.Rossi/J.Hinchcliffe Holden Commodore ZB 159 6:28:04.6436
20 3 RABBLE.club Racing G.Jacobson/D.Fiore Nissan Altima 159 6:28:25.4751
21 6 Monster Energy Racing Team C.Waters/M.Caruso Ford Mustang GT 148 6:28:03.2689
DNF 7 Plus Fitness Racing A.Heimgartner/B.Fullwood Nissan Altima 157 6:13:56.2720
DNF 99 Penrite Racing A.De Pasquale/W.Brown Holden Commodore ZB 125 4:56:49.2597
DNF 56 Team Arcoweld Racing B.Kostecki/J.Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 111 4:14:41.8455
DNF 35 Bigmate Racing T.Hazelwood/J.Smith Holden Commodore ZB 98 3:41:34.4961
DNF 14 Freightliner Alliance Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore ZB

Shell V-Power Racing Team-S.McLaughlin/A.Premat


Print

Vodafone Gold Coast 600
25 - 27 October 2019
Results Race 26 - 102 Laps
Race Time - 2:06:57.9470


1 888 Red Bull Holden Racing Team J.Whincup/C.Lowndes Holden Commodore ZB 102 2:06:57.9470
2 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team S.van Gisbergen/G.Tander Holden Commodore ZB 102 2:06:58.4677
3 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team S.McLaughlin/A.Premat Ford Mustang GT 102 2:07:00.6377
4 6 Monster Energy Racing Team C.Waters/M.Caruso Ford Mustang GT 102 2:07:01.2907
5 2 Mobil 1 Racing S.Pye/W.Luff Holden Commodore ZB 102 2:07:02.8373
6 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team L.Holdsworth/T.Randle Ford Mustang GT 102 2:07:05.6125
7 23 Milwaukee Racing W.Davison/A.Davison Ford Mustang GT 102 2:07:11.4630
8 14 Freightliner Alliance Racing T.Slade/A.Walsh Holden Commodore ZB 102 2:07:11.8429
9 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team F.Coulthard/T.D’Alberto Ford Mustang GT 102 2:07:18.2092
10 15 Castrol Racing R.Kelly/D.Wood Nissan Altima 102 2:07:18.8914
11 99 Penrite Racing A.De Pasquale/W.Brown Holden Commodore ZB 102 2:07:21.7816
12 22 Mobil 1 Racing J.Courtney/J.Perkins Holden Commodore ZB 102 2:07:38.1578
13 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing J.Le Brocq/J.Webb Holden Commodore ZB 101 2:07:09.2577
14 8 Freightliner Alliance Racing N.Percat/T.Blanchard Holden Commodore ZB 101 2:07:10.1830
15 3 RABBLE.club Racing G.Jacobson/D.Fiore Nissan Altima 101 2:07:22.5257 
16 34 Boost Mobile Racing J.Golding/R.Muscat Holden Commodore ZB 101 2:07:23.3620
17 21 Team CoolDrive M.Jones/D.Canto Holden Commodore ZB 100 2:07:24.0148
18 56 Boost Mobile Kostecki Brothers B.Kostecki/J.Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 100 2:07:26.5538
19 18 Irwin Racing M.Winterbottom/S.Richards Holden Commodore ZB 100 2:07:45.6977
20 35 Bigmate Racing T.Hazelwood/J.Smith Holden Commodore ZB 100 2:07:56.7034
21 78 Team Harvey Norman S.De Silvestro/A.Rullo Nissan Altima 100 2:07:57.6190
22 9 Penrite Racing D.Reynolds/L.Youlden Holden Commodore ZB 99 2:07:26.1985
23 33 Boost Mobile Racing R.Stanaway/C.Pither Holden Commodore ZB 98 2:07:46.9506
DNF 7 Plus Fitness Racing A.Heimgartner/B.Fullwood Nissan Altima 98 2:03:25.1349


Vodafone Gold Coast 600
25 - 27 October 2019
Results Race 27 - 102 Laps
Race Time - 2:04:38.0090

1 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team S.van Gisbergen/G.Tander Holden Commodore ZB 102 2:04:38.0090
2 888 Red Bull Holden Racing Team J.Whincup/C.Lowndes Holden Commodore ZB 102 2:04:38.1836
3 9 Penrite Racing D.Reynolds/L.Youlden Holden Commodore ZB 102 2:04:38.8556
4 2 Mobil 1 Racing S.Pye/W.Luff Holden Commodore ZB 102 2:04:52.1678
5 6 Monster Energy Racing Team C.Waters/M.Caruso Ford Mustang GT 102 2:04:54.1915
6 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team L.Holdsworth/T.Randle Ford Mustang GT 102 2:05:04.9897
7 23 Milwaukee Racing W.Davison/A.Davison Ford Mustang GT 102 2:05:06.3029
8 99 Penrite Racing A.De Pasquale/W.Brown Holden Commodore ZB 102 2:05:21.3034
9 22 Mobil 1 Racing J.Courtney/J.Perkins Holden Commodore ZB 102 2:05:28.7422
10 8 Freightliner Alliance Racing N.Percat/T.Blanchard Holden Commodore ZB 102 2:05:41.5834
11 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team F.Coulthard/T.D’Alberto Ford Mustang GT 102 2:05:42.5657
12 3 RABBLE.club Racing G.Jacobson/D.Fiore Nissan Altima 101 2:04:48.9307
13 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing J.Le Brocq/J.Webb Holden Commodore ZB 101 2:05:08.8986
14 15 Castrol Racing R.Kelly/D.Wood Nissan Altima 101 2:05:16.4763
15 21 Team CoolDrive M.Jones/D.Canto Holden Commodore ZB 101 2:05:18.5864
16 56 Boost Mobile Kostecki Brothers B.Kostecki/J.Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 101 2:05:50.6029
17 14 Freightliner Alliance Racing T.Slade/A.Walsh Holden Commodore ZB 100 2:04:49.4649
18 33 Boost Mobile Racing C.Pither/D.O’Keeffe Holden Commodore ZB 100 2:04:49.8693
19 18 Irwin Racing M.Winterbottom/S.Richards Holden Commodore ZB 100 2:05:49.9828
20 35 Bigmate Racing T.Hazelwood/J.Smith Holden Commodore ZB 98 2:05:11.6765
21 7 Plus Fitness Racing A.Heimgartner/B.Fullwood Nissan Altima 98 2:05:16.0953
22 78 Team Harvey Norman S.De Silvestro/A.Rullo Nissan Altima 82 2:04:42.2650
DNF 34 Boost Mobile Racing J.Golding/R.Muscat Holden Commodore ZB 1 1:48.5626




Championship Points  (after Round 13 )

1 Scott McLaughlin 3437
2 Shane van Gisbergen 2974
3 Jamie Whincup 2668
4 Fabian Coulthard 2557
5 David Reynolds 2474
6 Chaz Mostert 2447
7 Cameron Waters 2296
8 Nick Percat 2161
9 Will Davison 2159
10 Lee Holdsworth 2076
11 James Courtney 1921
12 Anton De Pasquale 1827
13 Mark Winterbottom 1816
14 Scott Pye 1783
15 Rick Kelly 1623
16 Tim Slade 1602
17 Andre Heimgartner 1568
18 James Golding 1418
19 Todd Hazelwood 1381
20 Simona De Silvestro 1342


Print

Penrite Oil Sandown 500
08 - 10 November 2019
Results: Race 28 - 20 Laps
Race Time - 23:37.5518
Co Drivers 

1 888 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Craig Lowndes Holden Commodore ZB 20 23:37.5518
2 99 Penrite Racing William Brown Holden Commodore ZB 20 23:40.1459
3 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Garth Tander Holden Commodore ZB 20 23:41.1439
4 7 Plus Fitness Racing Bryce Fullwood Nissan Altima 20 23:43.1662
5 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Thomas Randle Ford Mustang GT 20 23:44.9616
6 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Alexandre Premat Ford Mustang GT 20 23:49.3049
7 9 Penrite Racing Luke Youlden Holden Commodore ZB 20 23:51.9252
8 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Michael Caruso Ford Mustang GT 20 23:52.4902
9 34 Boost Mobile Racing Richard Muscat Holden Commodore ZB 20 23:56.8272
10 23 Milwaukee Racing Alex Davison Ford Mustang GT 20 23:57.0132
11 2 Mobil 1 Racing Warren Luff Holden Commodore ZB 20 23:57.5767
12 18 Irwin Racing Steven Richards Holden Commodore ZB 20 24:00.5654
13 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Tony D’Alberto Ford Mustang GT 20 24:00.6886
14 15 Castrol Racing Dale Wood Nissan Altima 20 24:01.1753
15 3 RABBLE.club Racing Dean Fiore Nissan Altima 20 24:01.6084
16 8 Fujitsu Racing Tim Blanchard Holden Commodore ZB 20 24:03.2338
17 33 Boost Mobile Racing Chris Pither Holden Commodore ZB 20 24:03.5924
18 22 Mobil 1 Racing Jack Perkins Holden Commodore ZB 20 24:04.5930
19 78 Team Harvey Norman Alex Rullo Nissan Altima 20 24:12.3195
20 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jonathon Webb Holden Commodore ZB 20 24:12.7591
21 56 Boost Mobile Kostecki Brothers Jake Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 20 24:13.3822
22 21 Team CoolDrive Dean Canto Holden Commodore ZB 20 24:13.9182
23 14 Freightliner Racing Ashley Walsh Holden Commodore ZB 20 24:23.2626
24 35 Bigmate Racing Jack Smith Holden Commodore ZB 20 24:33.8664
DNF 55 Supercheap Auto Racing James Moffat Ford Mustang GT 13 15:30.8487

Penrite Oil Sandown 500
08 - 10 November 2019
Results: Race 29 - 20 Laps
Race Time - 25:47.2796
Main Drivers 

1 888 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 20 25:47.2796
2 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner Nissan Altima 20 25:54.6600
3 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds Holden Commodore ZB 20 25:56.9144
4 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison Ford Mustang GT 20 25:57.0124
5 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin Ford Mustang GT 20 26:01.3978
6 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard Ford Mustang GT 20 26:01.5067
7 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth Ford Mustang GT 20 26:02.1857
8 56 Boost Mobile Kostecki Brothers Brodie Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 20 26:02.8082
9 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert Ford Mustang GT 20 26:02.9204
10 22 Mobil 1 Racing James Courtney Holden Commodore ZB 20 26:07.3096
11 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB 20 26:13.0955
12 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro Nissan Altima 20 26:16.7247
13 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale Holden Commodore ZB 20 26:39.3258
14 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters Ford Mustang GT 20 26:53.6258
15 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB 20 27:00.1505
16 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding Holden Commodore ZB 20 27:00.5220
17 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly Nissan Altima 19 25:48.9379
18 8 Fujitsu Racing Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 19 25:56.2640
19 33 Boost Mobile Racing Richie Stanaway Holden Commodore ZB 19 25:59.5400
20 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore ZB 19 26:00.5560
21 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB 19 26:00.8918
22 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson Nissan Altima 19 26:04.7254
23 2 Mobil 1 Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 19 26:09.6032
24 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq Holden Commodore ZB 19 26:32.7870
DNF 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB

Penrite Oil Sandown 500
08 - 10 November 2019
Results: Race30  -161  Laps
Race Time -  3:13:09.9977

1 888 Red Bull Holden Racing Team J.Whincup/C.Lowndes Holden Commodore ZB 161 3:13:09.9977
2 55 Supercheap Auto Racing C.Mostert/J.Moffat Ford Mustang GT 161 3:13:30.6287
3 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team L.Holdsworth/T.Randle Ford Mustang GT 161 3:13:34.2529
4 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team F.Coulthard/T.D’Alberto Ford Mustang GT 161 3:13:38.9334
5 2 Mobil 1 Racing S.Pye/W.Luff Holden Commodore ZB 161 3:13:50.0894
6 23 Milwaukee Racing W.Davison/A.Davison Ford Mustang GT 161 3:13:51.3388
7 22 Mobil 1 Racing J.Courtney/J.Perkins Holden Commodore ZB 161 3:13:52.7334
8 7 Plus Fitness Racing A.Heimgartner/B.Fullwood Nissan Altima 161 3:13:55.1391
9 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team S.McLaughlin/A.Premat Ford Mustang GT 161 3:13:56.8941
10 99 Penrite Racing A.De Pasquale/W.Brown Holden Commodore ZB 161 3:14:02.9095
11 8 Fujitsu Racing N.Percat/T.Blanchard Holden Commodore ZB 160 3:13:16.8889
12 18 Irwin Racing M.Winterbottom/S.Richards Holden Commodore ZB 160 3:13:20.6436
13 14 Freightliner Racing T.Slade/A.Walsh Holden Commodore ZB 160 3:13:29.2399
14 33 Boost Mobile Racing R.Stanaway/C.Pither Holden Commodore ZB 160 3:13:36.7720
15 78 Team Harvey Norman S.De Silvestro/A.Rullo Nissan Altima 160 3:13:44.6183
16 56 Boost Mobile Kostecki Brothers B.Kostecki/J.Kostecki Holden Commodore ZB 160 3:13:57.2875
17 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team S.van Gisbergen/G.Tander Holden Commodore ZB 159 3:13:39.1687
18 21 Team CoolDrive M.Jones/D.Canto Holden Commodore ZB 159 3:13:56.0383
19 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing J.Le Brocq/J.Webb Holden Commodore ZB 159 3:14:06.7681
20 35 Bigmate Racing T.Hazelwood/J.Smith Holden Commodore ZB 148 3:13:11.5439
21 6 Monster Energy Racing Team C.Waters/M.Caruso Ford Mustang GT 145 3:13:28.7583
22 15 Castrol Racing R.Kelly/D.Wood Nissan Altima 128 3:13:28.4137
DNF 34 Boost Mobile Racing J.Golding/R.Muscat Holden Commodore ZB 155 3:11:41.6069
DNF 3 RABBLE.club Racing G.Jacobson/D.Fiore Nissan Altima 144 3:00:41.5137
DNF 9 Penrite Racing D.Reynolds/L.Youlden Holden Commodore ZB 30 35:58.6088




Powered by SmugMug Log In