2019 Virgin Australia Supercars Round Results - Automotive Event Images

All the Results form the Virgin Australia Supercars Championship Season

ADELAIDE 500

Adelaide Street Circuit SA 
28 Feb - 03 March 2019

Race One ( 78 Laps )

1 17 SCOTT MCLAUGHLIN DJR TEAM PENSKE
2 88 JAMIE WHINCUP TRIPLE EIGHT RACE ENGINEERING 
3 97 SHANE VAN GISBERGEN TRIPLE EIGHT RACE ENGINEERING 
4 23 WILL DAVISON 23RED RACING 
5 55 CHAZ MOSTERT TICKFORD RACING 
6 12 FABIAN COULTHARD DJR TEAM PENSKE 
7 8 NICK PERCAT BRAD JONES RACING 
8 9 DAVID REYNOLDS EREBUS MOTORSPORT 
9 18 MARK WINTERBOTTOM CHARLIE SCHWERKOLT RACING 
10 22 JAMES COURTNEY WALKINSHAW ANDRETTI UNITED 
11 15 RICK KELLY KELLY RACING 
12 35 TODD HAZELWOOD MATT STONE RACING
13 7 ANDRE HEIMGARTNER KELLY RACING 
14 34 JAMES GOLDING GARRY ROGERS MOTORSPORT
15 78 SIMONA DE SILVESTRO KELLY RACING
16 99 ANTON DE PASQUALE EREBUS MOTORSPORT 
17 14 TIM SLADE BRAD JONES RACING 
18 33 RICHIE STANAWAY GARRY ROGERS MOTORSPORT 
19 3 GARY JACOBSON KELLY RACING 
20 19 JACK LE BROCQ TEKNO AUTOSPORTS
21 5 LEE HOLDSWORTH TICKFORD RACING 
22 6 CAMERON WATERS TICKFORD RACING
NC 2 SCOTT PYE WALKINSHAW ANDRETTI UNITED 



Race Two  ( 71 Laps )


1 17 SCOTT MCLAUGHLIN DJR TEAM PENSKE 
2 6 CAMERON WATERS TICKFORD RACING 
3 97 SHANE VAN GISBERGEN TRIPLE EIGHT RACE ENGINEERING 
4 14 TIM SLADE BRAD JONES RACING
5 8 NICK PERCAT BRAD JONES RACING 
6 18 MARK WINTERBOTTOM CHARLIE SCHWERKOLT RACING 
7 88 JAMIE WHINCUP TRIPLE EIGHT RACE ENGINEERING 
8 23 WILL DAVISON 23RED RACING 
9 9 DAVID REYNOLDS EREBUS MOTORSPORT 
10 35 TODD HAZELWOOD MATT STONE RACING
11 5 LEE HOLDSWORTH TICKFORD RACING  
12 22 JAMES COURTNEY WALKINSHAW ANDRETTI UNITED 
13 7 ANDRE HEIMGARTNER KELLY RACING 
14 99 ANTON DE PASQUALE EREBUS MOTORSPORT 
15 55 CHAZ MOSTERT TICKFORD RACING
16 78 SIMONA DE SILVESTRO KELLY RACING 
17 2 SCOTT PYE WALKINSHAW ANDRETTI UNITED 
18 33 RICHIE STANAWAY GARRY ROGERS MOTORSPORT 
19 34 JAMES GOLDING GARRY ROGERS MOTORSPORT 
20 12 FABIAN COULTHARD DJR TEAM PENSKE
21 19 JACK LE BROCQ TEKNO AUTOSPORTS 
22 3 GARY JACOBSON KELLY RACING 
23 21 MACAULEY JONES TIM BLANCHARD RACING
24 15 RICK KELLY KELLY RACING 


Print

2019 Formula One Rolex Australian Grand Prix 
14 - 17 May 2019

Results: Race 3,
Beaurepaires Melbourne 400

1 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin Ford Mustang 
2 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard Ford Mustang 
3 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters Ford Mustang 
4 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison Ford Mustang 
5 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert Ford Mustang 
6 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore ZB 
7 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney Holden Commodore ZB 
8 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 
9 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth Ford Mustang 
10 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds Holden Commodore ZB 
11 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale Holden Commodore ZB 
12 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB 
13 2 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 
14 8 Freightliner Racing Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 
15 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner Nissan Altima 
16 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding Holden Commodore ZB 
17 33 Boost Mobile Racing Richie Stanaway Holden Commodore ZB  
18 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro Nissan Altima 
19 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB 
20 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq Holden Commodore ZB  
21 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson Nissan Altima 
22 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly Nissan Altima 
23 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB 
DNF 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB

Results: Race 4,
Beaurepaires Melbourne 400

1 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin Ford Mustang 
2 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert Ford Mustang 
3 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters Ford Mustang 
4 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 
5 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard Ford Mustang 
6 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison Ford Mustang 
7 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds Holden Commodore ZB 
8 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore ZB 
9 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney Holden Commodore ZB 
10 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB 
11 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB 
12 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth Ford Mustang 
13 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale Holden Commodore ZB 
14 2 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 
15 8 Freightliner Racing Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 
16 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly Nissan Altima 
17 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB 
18 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner Nissan Altima 
19 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro Nissan Altima 
20 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq Holden Commodore ZB 
21 33 Boost Mobile Racing Richie Stanaway Holden Commodore ZB 
22 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB 
23 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding Holden Commodore ZB 
24 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson Nissan Altima Results:

Race 5,
Beaurepaires Melbourne 400

1 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert Ford Mustang 
2 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 
3 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore ZB 
4 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds Holden Commodore ZB 
5 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard Ford Mustang 
6 2 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 
7 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney Holden Commodore ZB 
8 8 Freightliner Racing Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB
9 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner Nissan Altima 
10 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison Ford Mustang 
11 99 Penrite Racing Anton de Pasquale Holden Commodore ZB 
12 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth Ford Mustang 
13 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB 
14 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB 
15 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq Holden Commodore ZB 
16 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly Nissan Altima 
17 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro Nissan Altima 
18 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding Holden Commodore ZB 
19 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson Nissan Altima 
20 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB
21 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB
DNS 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin Ford Mustang 
DNS 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters Ford Mustang 
DSQ 33 Boost Mobile Racing Richie Stanaway Holden Commodore ZB

Results: Race 6,
Beaurepaires Melbourne 400

1 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin Ford Mustang 
2 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert Ford Mustang 
3 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup Holden Commodore ZB 
4 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters Ford Mustang 
5 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison Ford Mustang 
6 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom Holden Commodore ZB 
7 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade Holden Commodore ZB 
8 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds Holden Commodore ZB 
9 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth Ford Mustang 
10 8 Freightliner Racing Nick Percat Holden Commodore ZB 
11 2 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye Holden Commodore ZB 
12 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale Holden Commodore ZB 
13 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood Holden Commodore ZB 
14 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner Nissan Altima 11 
15 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard Ford Mustang 
16 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney Holden Commodore ZB 
17 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson Nissan Altima 
18 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding Holden Commodore ZB 
19 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly Nissan Altima 
20 33 Boost Mobile Racing Richie Stanaway Holden Commodore ZB 
21 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro Nissan Altima
22 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen Holden Commodore ZB 
23 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq Holden Commodore ZB 
DNF 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones Holden Commodore ZB 

  • Supercars - 2019 Rolex Australian Formula One Grand Prix
  • Supercars - 2019 Rolex Australian Formula One Grand Prix
  • Supercars - 2019 Rolex Australian Formula One Grand Prix

Print

Tyrepower Tasmania SuperSprint
05 - 07 April 2019
Race 7 


1 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin 
2 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard 
3 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen 
4 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom 
5 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney 
6 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds 
7 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade 
8 8 Dunlop Racing Nick Percat 
9 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale  
10 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert 
11 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters 
12 2 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye 
13 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth 
14 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood 
15 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding 
16 33 Boost Mobile Racing Richie Stanaway 
17 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly 
18 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner 
19 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison 
20 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones 
21 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro 
22 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq
23 4 SCT Logistics Racing Jack Smith 
24 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson 
25 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup 




Race 8


1 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen 
2 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard 
3 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds 
4 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin 
5 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup 
6 18 Irwin Racing Mark Winterbottom 
7 8 Dunlop Racing Nick Percat 
8 2 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye
9 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth 
10 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert  
11 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters 
12 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade 
13 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney 
14 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison 
15 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly 
16 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding 
17 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner 
18 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood 
19 33 Boost Mobile Racing Richie Stanaway
20 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones 
21 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro 
22 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq 
23 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale 
24 4 SCT Logistics Racing Jack Smith 
DNF 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson 


Standings after Race 8

Championship Points
1 Scott McLaughlin 770
2 Fabian Coulthard 646
3 Jamie Whincup 610
4 Shane van Gisbergen 604
5 David Reynolds 599
6 Chaz Mostert 593
7 Mark Winterbottom 556
8 Tim Slade 555
9 Nick Percat 541
10 Will Davison 524
11 James Courtney 499
12 Cameron Waters 490
13 Lee Holdsworth 417
14 Anton De Pasquale 381
15 Andre Heimgartner 371
16 Scott Pye 370
17 Todd Hazelwood 367
18 James Golding 329
19 Rick Kelly 318
20 Simona De Silvestro 301
21 Richie Stanaway 272
22 Jack Le Brocq 262
23 Garry Jacobson 209
24 Macauley Jones 201
25 Jack Smith 69

Supercars - 2019 Rolex Australian Formula One Grand Prix

philip island circuit

WD40 Phillip Island 500
12 - 14 April 2019
Race 9 

1 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin  
2 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard  
3 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner 
4 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds  
5 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert 
6 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen 
7 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly 
8 200 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye 
9 8 Brad Jones Racing Nick Percat 
10 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison 
11 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood 
12 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale 
13 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding  
14 33 Boost Mobile Racing Richie Stanaway 
15 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth  
16 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro 
17 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade 
18 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones
19 3 RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson 
20 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq 
21 18 IRWIN Racing Mark Winterbottom 
22 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney 
DNF 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters 
DNF 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup 



Race 10

1 12 Shell V-Power Racing Team Fabian Coulthard
2 17 Shell V-Power Racing Team Scott McLaughlin
3 99 Penrite Racing Anton De Pasquale
4 23 Milwaukee Racing Will Davison
5 55 Supercheap Auto Racing Chaz Mostert 
6 6 Monster Energy Racing Team Cameron Waters
7 97 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Shane van Gisbergen
8 15 Castrol Racing Rick Kelly
9 14 Freightliner Racing Tim Slade 
10 8 Brad Jones Racing Nick Percat  
11 9 Penrite Racing David Reynolds  
12 88 Red Bull Holden Racing Team Jamie Whincup 1:12:32.3133
13 7 Plus Fitness Racing Andre Heimgartner 
14 5 The Bottle-O Racing Team Lee Holdsworth
15 200 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing Scott Pye 
16 35 Bigmate Racing Todd Hazelwood 
17 18 IRWIN Racing Mark Winterbottom 
18 78 Team Harvey Norman Simona De Silvestro 19  3  RABBLE.club Racing Garry Jacobson 
20 19 Truck Assist TEKNO Racing Jack Le Brocq
21 21 Team CoolDrive Macauley Jones 
22 34 Boost Mobile Racing James Golding
23 33 Boost Mobile Racing Richie Stanaway
24 22 Mobil 1 MEGA Racing James Courtney 


Powered by SmugMug Log In